Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Modern suite in Prenzlauer Berg (Berlin)

Berliner Straße, 13189, Berlin
62 m2, Floor: 52 Rooms1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Practically designed and sensibly divided, the 2-room apartment impresses with a large open living room with an integrated kitchen area and access to the large balcony. A spacious bedroom, an open hallway area with storage space and a bathroom complete the offer. Trendy, high-quality furniture and tastefully furnished accessories complete the fully equipped, cozy apartment. * Real oak parquet flooring in the living rooms * High quality wall and floor tiles in the bathrooms * Underfloor heating ...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
6 Months
Available from
18.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,789

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,088

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,789

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,789/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required