Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Charming, freshly renovated three bedroom duplex apartment

Avenue Octave Gréard, 75007, Paris
140 m2, Floor: 75 Rooms4 Beds6 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

This exquisite corner apartment in Paris is located in the elegant 7th arrondissement, right next to the Eiffel Tower and the Champs de Mars. Sunny, antiques and art-filled rooms with expansive views and two balconies, each equipped with a table and two chairs making them a perfect spot for a morning coffee or a sundowner. Even though in a busy spot, the apartment, being on the 7th and 8th floor, is absolutely calm. A true oasis. Also: air conditioning in all three bedrooms!

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single beds

Bedroom 3

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
01.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

No loud noises past 10 pm

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€8,500

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€8,899

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€10,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€8,500/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250