Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Perfect & bright home in Ottensen (Hamburg)

Arnoldstraße, 22765, Hamburg
100 m2, Floor: 13 Rooms1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

The flat is located in the charming and popular residential and working district of Hamburg-Ottensen. In one of Hamburg's most beautiful districts, an urban oasis awaits you on approx. 100 square metres that could hardly be more beautiful. Bright, cosy and modern, it offers the highest level of living comfort. The heart of the spacious maisonette is the perfectly equipped kitchen with sun terrace. A second secluded seating area is located in front of the quiet bedroom on the lower floor. The fla...

Additional Information

In the immediate vicinity of the flat are spacious parks bordering the Elbe, as well as many small restaurants and cafés. The central Altona train station is about 10 minutes' walk away. Motorway access to the A7 Othmarschen and Bahrenfeld is approx. 3 km away, The airport is approx. 13 km away and can also be reached directly by S-Bahn in approx. 45 minutes.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
30.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

Pet: 10 € per night

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€3,360

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,659

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€3,360/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€160

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required