Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Fashionable, new, spacious apartment located in München-Obergiesing / Fasangarten

Minnewitstraße, 81549, München
95 m2, Floor: 13 Rooms200 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

New, top-of-the-line apartment, fully equipped with luxury kitchen, nice furniture, washer, dryer, internet, telecom-TV, nice, large terrace. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, dining area and kitchen are open-space. 1 bedroom is currently an office. Can be equipped as a bedroom, tbd. Apartment suitable for couple or family of 3. Nice, new, well maintained building, good, safe neighbourhood. Bus stop directly in front of the building. Takes you to the downtown train (S-Bahn) in 5 minutes...

Additional Information

Obergiesing / Fasangarten is an agreable suburb inhabited by mostly families.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
12 Months
Maximum stay
48 Months
Available from
12.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

There are house rules which correspond to what is usual in Germany. No apartment sharing. Only singles, couples or families of 3.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€3,000

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,249

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€5,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€3,000/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€300

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: A+
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Light natural gas
  • Type of heating: Floor heating
  • Year of construction: 2021
  • Energy consumption parameter: 25 kWh/(m²*a)