Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Living in the heart of Düsseldorf - ideal flat share with charm

Bonner Straße, 40589, Düsseldorf
50 m2, Floor: 22 Rooms100 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

This spacious and light-flooded flat is available on the 2nd floor of a well-kept old building in the popular Bonner Straße 5. Previously occupied by a family, it is now perfect for two individuals who would like to form a harmonious flat-sharing community. 🛏️ Room layout & furnishings: 2 spacious bedrooms, each bright, well-designed and with large windows Living/dining area with passageway to the kitchen, ideal as a communal area Kitchen with built-in appliances, plenty of storage space, ch...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
01.09.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

gemäß Hausordnung

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

auf dem Balkon

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,180

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,479

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,800

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,180/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Self contained central heating
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Energy consumption parameter: 189 kWh/(m²*a)