Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Charming ground floor flat in villa in Hamburg Blankenese

Kösterbergstraße, 22587, Hamburg
110 m2ground floor4 Rooms50 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

The flat is on the ground floor of a villa built in 1912. There are three tenants in the house. The flat has three rooms (living room, dining room, bedroom), kitchen, bathroom, toilet and hallway. The living room is about 30m2, has floor-to-ceiling windows to the garden and is furnished with two sofas and two armchairs, an antique secretary and a sideboard for the Bose music system and the 56" TV with Cable TV. From the living room an open passage leads to the dining area. The dining area is app...

Additional Information

Some of the antiques belonging to the furnishings are very old. They should be handled with care and caution. The terrace belongs to the flat. The garden may also be used.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
2 Months
Available from
22.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

is to be discussed and negotiated on a case-by-case basis

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€3,550

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,849

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€3,950

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€3,550/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required

22-0037399-25