Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Best location with Furnished Flat in Mitte, Berlin

Hilda-Geiringer-Weg, 10, Berlin
68.52 m2, Floor: 22 Rooms250 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Berlin Mitte (5 minutes from the central station, right in front of the Hamburger Bahnhof Museum) Zwischen (1 ~ 2 people) Period: From November 20, 2024 ~ November 20, 2025 (1 year) Flexible Size: 68.52m² 2 floors (3rd floor in Korea) (elevator, floor heating) Consists of 1 room, kitchen + living room hallway, bathroom, storage. * Bedroom Large double bed, 2 wardrobes, 2 chests of drawers, full-length mirror, 2 bed tables, 2 table lamps, hangers * Kitchen Fridge, oven, dishwasher, induction, w...

Additional Information

* Monthly rent: 1,900 euros (including all bills) * Deposit: (3 months rent) * Non-meldung is possible, no smoking indoors, no musical instruments or pets Required documents (for apartment submission) * Proof of income (3 months of salary statements) * Passport Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
9 Months
Maximum stay
12 Months
Available from
19.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

N/A

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

only in balcony

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,900

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,199

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€5,700

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,900/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required