Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Wiener Platz - Haidhausen BESTlage 1Zi Apt.

Grütznerstraße, 81667, München
36 m2, Floor: 32 Rooms2 Beds1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

Best location in Munich. Weiner Platz. Elegant 3rd floor furnished apartment. Large room with king size bed, couch, table, kitchenette. Bath with large bathtub. Wiener Platz is centrally located with all connections to transportation and amenities. King size bed Large couch Table / Study desk Kitchenette with microwave/stove/refridgerator Bath shower / bathtub Built-In closet WIFI/TV Directly on the park (Isar Auen) Extra storage available in basement Bike storage in backyard

Additional Information

Wiener Platz Wiener platz is a small local market with all amenities. Bright, quiet and sunny room in the heart of the Isar Auen. Surrounded by trees one is close to all transportation, U, S, bus and trams. 3K walk to Marienplatz. A dream location. Google www.wienerplatzliebe.de www. wienerplatzmunchen.de Maid service available upon request.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Sofa bed

Living room

1 Double bed

Other

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
01.01.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

This is a traditional elegant "alt bau." The building houses 6 families and is under historical protection. This apartment is for one gentle respectful quiet person who will enjoy this amazing place. No loud noises, no parties and no pets.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,500

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,749

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,500/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process