Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Unit 004 Saint Michel (harpe) 1 bedroom apartment

Rue de la Harpe, 75005, Paris
40 m2, Floor: 32 Rooms2 Beds3 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

This apartment is in Rue de la Harpe, a side street north of the Sorbonne with popular places to eat and drink. This street is very touristy, with lots of typical restaurants, but this stretch nearer the Sorbonne is quite pleasant. A two minute walk from the apartment brings you to Notre Dame Cathedral and the islands of Ile de la Cité and Ile Saint Louis, the Sorbonne University, Luxembourg Gardens, the Cluny Medieval Museum and the lively Maubert food market and Boulevards Saint Michel and Sai...

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

        1 Double bed

        Bedroom

        1 Sofa bed

        Living room

        Availability

        Minimum stay
        1 Month
        Available from
        20.06.2026
        1. May 2026
        2. Jun 2026
        3. Jul 2026
        4. Aug 2026
        5. Sep 2026
        6. Oct 2026
        7. Nov 2026
        8. Dec 2026
        9. Jan 2027
        10. Feb 2027
        11. Mar 2027
        12. Apr 2027
        2026/2027

        House rules

        Pets are not allowed

        Smoking is not allowed

        Payment overview

        Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

        Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

        First month rent

        €2,632

        One-time service fee

        €399 incl. VAT

        Total to book

        €3,031

        Paid directly to the landlord

        Security deposit

        Due before move-in

        €1,000

        Monthly rent

        Excluding first month

        €2,632/month

        Charges included in the rent

        • Furniture surcharge
        • Operating costs
        • Heating
        • Electricity
        • Internet

        Final cleaning fee

        €100