Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

sun-drenched feel - good bungalow in quiet neighborhood with garden and carport

Opferkamp, 38110, Braunschweig
135 m2ground floor4 Rooms100 Mbps4 People

About this listing

Entire house

This architect's bungalow stands at the end of a quiet, residential street with large, beautifully landscaped lots with no traffic. The living area is 128 square meters and is very spacious and bright. The large window front gives you the feeling of being right in the garden. There is fast internet and a fully equipped household. In the basement there is plenty of storage space and a laundry room with a new washing machine. Garden chairs, a table, and a grill are available on the large terrac...

Additional Information

Well connected to highway A2: 25 min to Wolfsburg; 2h to Berlin, 50 Minutes to Hannover. The bungalow was built in 1968 and still looks very modern thanks to its well-done architecture and timeless built-in wardrobes from designer brand Interlübke. The carpets in the 3 bedrooms and the mattresses were renewed during a basic renovation in 2021. The kitchen is approx. 25 years old but still clean. Electronic devices have since been replaced. The bathroom is still original, so not quite modern - b...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Single bed

Other 1

1 Other bed

Other 1

1 Single bed

Other 2

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
17.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Please: - no parties without consultation, and no loud music or disturbing behavior with the terrace door open. - ventilate daily - Dry laundry in the garden if possible - protect our environment: separate garbage in - plastics - glass, - paper/cardboard and - remaining garbage there are dedicated bins outside (except glass, this is near the cemetery in Waggum) - If you are not at home: please close all windows and lock the front door, turn off all lights - in heating pe...

Pets are allowed with conditions

max 1 pet, small size only - there are only bushes as fence.

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Possible everywhere in the garden, please do not smoke in the house, thanks

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,600

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,899

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,600/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€100

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: G
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Gas heating
  • Year of construction: 1968
  • Energy consumption parameter: 222.5 kWh/(m²*a)