Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Studio Paris 16 - Metro 9, 10, RER C - Completely Renovated by an Architect

Rue Jean de la Fontaine, 75016, Paris
9 m2, Floor: 81 Room1 Bed1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

Welcome to our "Studio Jean" apartment! This elegant apartment features a living room with a single bed, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bathroom with a shower. It has been completely renovated by the team and architects at La Maison Kyka. The apartment is located in a quiet and pleasant neighborhood. It is just a 25-minute walk from Roland-Garros Stadium and 25 minutes from the Trocadéro. Line 9 is a short walk away.

Additional Information

Living room Equipped kitchen Single bed with new, high-quality bedding Bathroom with shower Quiet 8th floor, no elevator ⚠️ Toilet located on the landing outside the apartment

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
17.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€990

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,389

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€990

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€990/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€90