Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Spacious studio with balcony -La Défense-

Terrasse des Reflets, 92400, Courbevoie
37 m2, Floor: 141 Room2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Located in the heart of the prestigious La Défense business district, this large 37m² studio on the 14th floor with lift offers an exceptional living experience. Perched on the forecourt, it benefits from a private balcony offering breathtaking views of the iconic La Défense arch. The bright and spacious main room features a comfortable double bed, a fully-equipped open-plan kitchen and a dining area, creating a harmonious and convivial space. The flat Located in the heart of the prestigious La...

Additional Information

Courbevoie, in the Paris region, is a privileged location offering a refined residential experience. Nestling at the heart of the dynamic La Défense district, it offers an appealing balance of modernity and comfort. Renowned for its urban panorama, Courbevoie offers a unique living environment, combining contemporary charm with easy access to modern infrastructure. It's a town that's synonymous with elegance, conviviality and the opportunity to make the most of a lifestyle that's so sought-after...

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Living room

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
10 Months
Available from
19.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,705

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,104

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,705/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€105