Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Spacious multi-level designer home with terrace and two balconies – ideal for families or business stays.

Menzinger Straße, 80638, München
155 m2, Floor: 35 Rooms4 Beds6 People

About this listing

Entire house

This exceptional, high-quality designer house extends over multiple levels and combines modern design with spacious living comfort. The bright, open rooms, clean architecture, and various outdoor areas create a premium living atmosphere. On the ground floor, there is a bedroom with direct access to the sunny terrace, as well as a separate guest WC – ideal for privacy and convenience. One level above, you will find the central living area of the house: a spacious living and dining area with an ...

Additional Information

Sunny terrace on the ground floor • Two narrow balconies in the master area • High-quality furnishings throughout the entire house • Spacious layout across multiple levels • Washing machine & dryer included • Underground parking garage directly at the house • Ideal for families, expats, or long-term stays • Fully furnished and ready to move in

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Bedroom 1

1 Single bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double bed

Bedroom 4

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
12.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€5,190

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€5,439

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€9,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€5,190/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€499

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: District heating
  • Type of heating: Floor heating
  • Year of construction: 2015