Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Spacious & perfect home located in Freiburg im Breisgau

Lorettostraße, 79100, Freiburg im Breisgau
140 m2, Floor: 13 Rooms2 Beds4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Lage: Direkt in Freiburg Wiehre am Loretto-Bad gelegen, bietet diese Loft-Wohnung einen atemberaubenden Blick auf das Schwimmbecken, sowie in den malerischen Schwarzwald. Genießen Sie die Vorteile der Stadtnähe, kombiniert mit der Ruhe und Schönheit der Natur Details zur Wohnung: • Gesamtfläche: 140 qm, 1. OG • Großzügiges Wohn- Esszimmer mit offener Küche im Loft-Style • 2 Schlafzimmer oder 1 Schlafzimmer und ein separates Büro • Zwei ausgestattete Badezimmer mit WC und Dusche • Begehbar...

Additional Information

Anbindung: • Strassenbahnlinie 2, 3 und 5 in unmittelbarer Fussnähe • Innenstadt, Bahnhof Freiburg Wiehre und HBF in ca. 10 Min zu Fuss zu erreichen • Café, Bäckerei, Supermarkt und Restaurants in unmittelbarer Nähe • Ärzte- und Krankenhaus gegenüber • Mietdauer: 3 - 6 Monate, Kurzzeitmiete • Mehrwertsteuer ausweisbar; auch gewerblich als Büro zu mieten

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Other

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Maximum stay
6 Months
Available from
17.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€4,200

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€4,499

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€8,400

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€4,200/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process