Spacious & Eclectic Family Apartment in Kreuzberg’s Creative Heart
About this listing
Entire apartment
This beautifully furnished 180 m² Altbau apartment on the second floor offers an ideal living space for families, professionals, and creatives alike. Located on a quiet one-way street in the heart of Kreuzberg, the flat is full of historic charm, natural light, and artistic flair – perfect for those seeking both comfort and inspiration. With high ceilings, original wooden floors, and large windows throughout, the space feels open and airy. The flat includes a generous living and dining area, th...
Additional Information
Free public parking spaces available. Pets will be considered on case by case basis. Central heating system within the heating season (usually 01.10-30.04.)
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom 1
1 Single bed
Bedroom 2
1 Bunk bed
Bedroom 2
1 Double bed
Bedroom 3
1 Sofa bed
Living room
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Pets are allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€4,495
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€4,794
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€8,800
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€4,495/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€400
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
- Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
- Main source of energy: Gas
- Type of heating: Central heating
- Year of construction: 1910
- Energy consumption parameter: 108.7 kWh/(m²*a)