Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

schöne sonnige Wohnung Vermietung ab 06.Juni 2025

Gretchenstraße, 30161, Hannover
50 m2, Floor: 42 Rooms1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Schöne renovierte und sonnige 2 Zimmer Wohnung in 4. Etage mit sehr schnellem Internet (1000 Mbit). Die Wohnung befindet sich in der Nähe vom Zentrum (Lister Meile)in ruhiger Seitenstraße. Großer Stadtwald ( Eilen Riede mit ca. 300 ha) ist 7 min zu fuß entfernt. Die Wohnung ist zur Nutzung für 1- bis 2 Personen bestens geeignet. Es gibt ein Schlafzimmer (mit Doppelbett 160x200 cm) sowie einem Sofa + extra Matratze im Wohnzimmer. Die schöne Einbauküche hat einen Herd, Backofen, Mikrowelle, Küh...

Additional Information

-beautiful renovated and very sunny calm 2 room flat very close to the city center but in a calm street. For 1-2 persons ( one doble bed + extra mattress). Very big forrest 7 min by walk away. Fully equipped kitchen ( also with dishwasher and Jura Coffee Machine no Party's - calm House Community :) !

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Maximum stay
24 Months
Available from
18.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

keine lauten Geräusche nach 22 Uhr. Ruhige Hausgemeinschaft.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,240

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,539

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,400

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,240/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€100

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required