Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Quiet studio in Montparnasse for non-smoking students or professionals

Avenue du Maine, 75015, Paris
15 m2, Floor: 11 Room3 Beds1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

A well-located studio just 3 minutes from Montparnasse station, quiet and clean, overlooking a tree-lined courtyard. Shops, cinemas, restaurants and amenities nearby. Ideal for a student or pied-à-terre in Paris. One BZ sofa bed and one mezzanine bed for a guest. Shower and toilet, kitchenette with crockery, oven and microwave, refrigerator.

Additional Information

In the studio you'll find everything you need for cooking

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Bunk bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
12 Months
Available from
20.10.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pas de bruits forts après 20h, utilisez un casque audio La location doit prendre effet ou se terminer avant le 21 décembre ou après le 5 janvier car je suis absent pendant cette période La location doit prendre effet ou se terminer avant le 15 juillet ou après le 15 septembre car je suis absent pendant cette période

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€870

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,269

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,300

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€870/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€50