Quiet, large city apartment in the hospital district
About this listing
Entire apartment
3-room apartment with balcony in the heart of Dortmund opposite St. Johanneshospital - without additional costs! Direct neighbor of the St. Johanesshospital (ideal for example for hospital staff), 2 minutes walk from the Thiergalerie and the famous main shopping street Westenhellweg, this charming accommodation awaits you in an absolute top location in a quiet atmosphere in the middle of the city. You will receive a free resident parking permit from the city of Dortmund and may park on site fo...
Additional Information
The apartment is available for a minimum stay of 6 months. Equipment - Furnished with attention to detail - Comfortable balcony - Fully equipped fitted kitchen - Extendable sofa in the living room - Coffee maker - Washing dryer - Bathroom utensils such as towels, toothbrush etc. - Customizable mailbox and doorbell lettering - Desk and office chair - Flat screen TV with Netflix included - Heating system - Dryer - Washing machine - Induction stove - cooking utensils - Oven - microwave oven - Refri...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
1 Sofa bed
Living room
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Keine lauten Geräusche oder störendes Verhalten nach 22 Uhr. Mülltrennung bitte beachten.
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is allowed with conditions
Rauchen ist ausschließlich auf dem Balkon mit geschlossener Tür gestattet.
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,435
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,734
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€1,000
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,435/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€75
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Energy efficiency class: D
- Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
- Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
- Main source of energy: Gas
- Type of heating: Gas heating
- Year of construction: 1956
- Energy consumption parameter: 100.4 kWh/(m²*a)