Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Penthouse with XXL Terrace & Stylish Interior – Kassel

Riedelstraße, 34130, Kassel
170 m2, Floor: 26 Rooms50 Mbps10 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Exclusive Furnished 5-Bedroom Penthouse with Large Terrace in Kassel-Kirchditmold – 170 sqm Living Space We are offering a high-quality, fully furnished penthouse apartment in a quiet yet central location in Kassel-Kirchditmold for long-term rent. The apartment spans approx. 170 sqm and features five separate bedrooms, a spacious living and dining area, and a large, sunny terrace that provides ample space to relax. It is fully furnished and equipped with all essential household appliances – id...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

2 Single beds

Bedroom 1

2 Single beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 3

3 Single beds

Bedroom 4

1 Single bed

Bedroom 5

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
02.08.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

1. Parties and loud gatherings are not permitted. 2. Quiet hours must be observed from 10:00 p.m. onwards. 3. The apartment must be kept clean and tidy. 4. Any damages must be reported to the landlord immediately. 5. Waste must be disposed of regularly and sorted properly.

Pets are allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Smoking is only permitted on the terrace

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€3,249

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,548

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€4,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€3,249/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€149

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process