Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Paris 11 Quiet and cosy appartment

Rue Popincourt, 75011, Paris
27 m2, Floor: 62 Rooms2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

One bedroom apartment downtown, well designed, cosy, bright and extremely quiet. 10min walk from Bastille and Père Lachaise, lots of subways and buses around that can take you easily anywhere in Paris or outside.

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
6 Months
Available from
01.01.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

No disturbance past 9pm

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,684

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,083

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,684/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150