First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats
One room apartment in the heart of Herzogenaurach
Burgstaller Weg, 91074, Herzogenaurach
28 m2, ground floor1 Room1 Bed1 Person
About this listing
Entire apartment
One-room apartment in the heart of Zerzogenaurach, 28 sqm, furnished, 1 min to jogging routes, 1-2 min to the city center, next to the secondary school, Burgstaller Weg, short distance to INA Schäffler and Adidas. Garden sharing
Additional Information
Electricity flat rate is included up to 50€
Services
Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible
Beds
1 Double bed
Living room
Availability
Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
18.05.2026
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
2026/2027
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€790
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,089
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€1,580
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€790/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€0
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate not available yet / In application process