Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Nice & wonderful suite close to park

Wachmannstraße, 28209, Bremen
41 m2, Floor: 22 Rooms16 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

The apartment is located in Bremen's most popular street, the Wachmannstraße A REWE supermarket /and a bakery is directly downstairs in the house. The Bürgerpark can be reached on foot in 5 minutes. In front of the door a tram (line 6 and 8) runs, so the main station is reachable in 5 minutes and the city centre in 10 minutes. Parking is on of the street for free. First occupancy - The apartment is newly renovated. From the fork to the bed linen is everything available.

Additional Information

The apartment is non-smoking. Smoking is allowed on the balcony.

Tour the Property

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
4 Months
Available from
01.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

On the balcony

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,288

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,587

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,300

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,288/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€128

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required