Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Nice & bright flat close to Oberkampf - Paris 11

Rue Saint-Maur, 75011, Paris
43 m2, Floor: 32 Rooms2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Charming 2-room apartment measuring 43 m² located at 87 rue Saint-Maur (Paris 11th arrondissement), a stone's throw from République. On the third floor with elevator of a secure residence, this bright apartment (north-west facing) offers a pleasant setting in the heart of a lively shopping district. Fully equipped, it is available on a short-term lease for a period of 1 to 10 months.

Additional Information

Available for 1 to 10 months under a mobility lease or civil law lease.

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
10 Months
Available from
01.05.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,990

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,389

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,990

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,990/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€600