Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Neubau, exklusive 4-Zimmer-Wohnung mit hochwertig ausstattung

Salamanderplatz, 70806, Kornwestheim
118 m2, Floor: 34 Rooms2 Beds4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Es handelt sich um eine 4 Zimmer Wohnung im 3. OG eines Mehrparteien-Neubaus. Sie verfügt über zwei großzügige Balkone, je mit Morgen- und Abendsonne sowie einem Stellplatz in der Tiefgarage. Zu den gehobenen Ausstattungsmerkmalen der Wohnung gehören u.a.: - Design luxuriös Einbauküche - Mark Hausgeräte - Höhewertig Möbel - Fußbodenheizung - Geölter Eichenparkett - Elektrische Rollläden - Hochwertige Designerküche - EDV Verkabelung - Glasfaseranschluss - Anlage zur Wärmerückgewinnung - 3-fach ...

Additional Information

Im Herzen der Region Stuttgart liegt die Stadt Kornwestheim. Die attraktive Lage zwischen der Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart und der Barockstadt Ludwigsburg, die kurzen, kompakten Wege sowie familienfreundliche Angebote sorgen dafür, dass Kornwestheim von vielen Menschen als Lebensmittelpunkt gewählt wird. 300m Fußweg zum Kornwestheimer Bahnhof Ludwigsburg: 5km (c.a.7 Min. PKW / 3 Min. S-Bahn) Stuttgart: 10 km (c.a15 Min. PKW / 12 Min. S-Bahn) Stuttgart Flughafen: ca. 37 km (c.a 25 Min. PKW) Sehr gu...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Single bed

Bedroom 2

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
20.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,640

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,939

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€6,660

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,640/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: A+
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Solar heating
  • Type of heating: Floor heating
  • Year of construction: 2018