Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Modern design studio with workspace and high-speed internet – ideal for professionals in the Rhine-Ruhr area

Fischerstraße, 47055, Duisburg
27 m2, Floor: 41 Room50 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

This newly renovated and fully furnished apartment offers everything needed for a comfortable stay. The space has been thoughtfully designed with high-quality furniture and a functional layout. The bright living and sleeping area features a comfortable bed and a dedicated workspace positioned in front of a large window overlooking the quiet courtyard – perfect for remote work. High-speed internet is obviously included. The modern kitchen includes an induction stove, dishwasher, refrigerator wi...

Additional Information

State-of-the-art infrastructure and ready-to-move-in furnishings including washer/dryer, dishwasher, induction cooktop and range hood, TV, SmartLock, and digital radiator thermostats.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Maximum stay
12 Months
Available from
24.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

House Rules General remarks Please treat the apartment and building with care. Violations of these house rules may result in consequences. 1. Consideration & Quiet Hours Please respect other residents. Quiet hours: 8:00 PM – 7:30 AM Saturdays from 1:00 PM (for noisy activities) Sundays and public holidays: all day Avoid loud music, DIY work, or disturbances. No parties! 2. Cleanliness & Order Keep the apartment and common areas clean. Dispose of waste regularly and separate it properly. Store...

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€950

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,249

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€950/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: District heating
  • Type of heating: Central heating
  • Year of construction: 1975