Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Modern apartment, freshly renovated with sunny balcony centrally located in Cologne-Gremberg

Roddergasse, 51105, Köln
50 m2, Floor: 21 Room100 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

In our newly renovated 1-room apartment with a comfortable box spring bed (120x200cm), you will experience the advantages of living in the city with a connection to the forest to breathe deeply nearby. The apartment is perfect for one person and works great for a couple as well. In the 50 square meters is a hallway with an extra storage room, the newly renovated bathroom with a washing machine and the shower partition invites you to relax even after a stressful day. The kitchen is fully equipp...

Additional Information

A basement room can be made available. A bicycle can also be safely stored in the basement. A drying room for laundry is available to tenants of the building in the basement. The inner courtyard of the buildings can be used on request.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
01.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

No loud noises or disruptive behavior between 10pm and 7am. No parties No smoking in the apartment, absolutely no drug use. Due to experience: no candles, no incense sticks!

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,444

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,743

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,444

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,444/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€99

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Central heating
  • Year of construction: 1969
  • Energy consumption parameter: 84.3 kWh/(m²*a)