Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Modern and bright 5 room duplex apartment including underground parking lot in Mainz (popular Gonsenheim district)

Pfarrer-Brantzen-Straße, 55122, Mainz
103 m2, Floor: 25 Rooms5 Beds5 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

A very attractive apartment for interim/project managers, visiting lecturers, and families with a temporary stay in the Rhine-Main region who are looking for a modern, fully furnished, spacious, and cleverly designed "home away from home": A total of five rooms, a kitchen, bathroom, laundry room, guest toilet, and loggia are spread across a spacious 103 square meters on two floors. The loggia, adjoining the living room, guarantees relaxation from everyday life and a wonderful way to end the day...

Additional Information

Rent: - The stated monthly rent is based on one occupant - Each additional person, regardless of age, will be charged an additional €100 per month for utilities Minimum Rental Period: - 12 months Rent For The First And Last Month: - For rental periods of less than half a month: half a month's rent - For rental periods of more than half a month: full month's rent Security Deposit: - For rentals up to 12 months: 2 months' rent - For rentals of 12 months or more: 3 months' rent Broadcasting Fe...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible
Broadcasting fee
Included in the rent
Cleaning
Available at extra charge
Parking
On the property, not included in the rent

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

2 Single beds

Bedroom 2

1 Sofa bed

Living room

1 Sofa bed

Other 1

Availability

Minimum stay
12 Months
Available from
01.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

Pets only by prior arrangement

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,850

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,149

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€8,550

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,850/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€450

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: Combined heat and power fossil fuels
  • Type of heating: District heating
  • Year of construction: 2006
  • Energy consumption parameter: 68 kWh/(m²*a)