Lovely, fantastic home in Hamburg-Nord
About this listing
Entire apartment
Welcome to Bachstraße, a quiet residential area in the heart of Hamburg, and yet only a few minutes from picturesque Mühlenkamp! The Mühlenkamp is known for its lively atmosphere, diverse culinary offerings and charming boutiques. This central location offers a perfect mix of urban flair, relaxing nature and good transport connections. The flat: This quietly located, newly renovated 2-bedroom-apartment impresses with its modern furnishings, spacious layout of 55 sqm and high-quality furnishings....
Additional Information
Room layout and equipment: Living/dining room: Spacious and cozy space, which provides with natural light through large windows. Equipped with a comfortable sofa, coffee table, smart TV and stylish decorative elements, this room invites you to relax and linger. Bedroom: Spacious room facing the quiet courtyard with a comfortable double bed, bedside tables and a wardrobe. The cozy bed linen ensures a restful night's sleep. Access to the spacious rear balcony. Study/guest room: Kitchen: Modern...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
1 Single bed
Other
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Pets are allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€2,025
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€2,324
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€3,000
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€2,025/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€150
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate not available yet / In application process