Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Lovely, charming, furnished bright 15 m² room in a 3-person shared flat

Mainaustraße, 81243, München
66 m2, Floor: 11 Room300 Mbps3 People

About this listing

Shared place

A single room in a three-room shared apartment is available from 05.01.2026 for long-term with KVR (City registration possible). 📍 Location: The apartment is located at Mainaustraße, Aubing directly in front of the Mainaustraße bus stop (served by bus line 57 and 162). It is a peaceful and green location with all the necessary amenities just a stone throw away. The supermarkets (Edeka and Penny) can be reached in 2 mins by walk. Other supermarkets (Aldi and Rewe) can be reached in 10 mins by w...

Additional Information

There is two big barricaded parking areas which are available to the residents of the building. It is easy to find the parking if required.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
4 Months
Available from
13.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

You will be provided with a copy of house rules which need to be adhered to.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€850

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,099

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,550

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€850/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€100

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: E
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: District heating
  • Type of heating: District heating
  • Year of construction: 1964