Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Lovely and wonderful flat (Nürnberg)

Willibaldstraße, 90491, Nürnberg
65 m2, Floor: 22 Rooms1 Bed1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

Nice 2-room apartment, quiet area with garden view, central location and covered sunny balcony including Wi-Fi. The spacious living room with a view of the sun terrace is furnished with a couch, a coffee table, a sideboard and a flat screen TV. There is a large desk with an office chair including Wi-Fi for working. The open kitchen is fully equipped with an induction plate, pots, dishes, cutlery, and so on. There is a dining table with chairs. The large bedroom with a walk-in closet is furnis...

Additional Information

Favorable traffic situation near Rechenberg / Stadtpark / Nord-Ost Park. Good transport links bus, subway. Many shops within walking distance.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
16.09.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Rest time from 10 p.m. Waste separation.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€900

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,149

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,400

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€900/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Floor heating
  • Year of construction: 1991