Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Live in the Center: Furnished Apartment by Milaneo

Mönchstraße, 70191, Stuttgart
36 m2ground floor2 Rooms100 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

This cozy, fully furnished one-bedroom apartment offers an open-plan, fully equipped kitchen, a modern bathroom (including shower and washing machine), a double bed, a sofa bed, a TV, and plenty of storage space. The rental period can also be arranged flexibly. Despite the central location, you'll enjoy the peace and quiet, as the apartment is surrounded by quiet neighbors. Access is also convenient, as the apartment is on the ground floor. Nevertheless, the view from the third floor (the other...

Additional Information

The apartment is located in the heart of Stuttgart and is surrounded by numerous cultural attractions (e.g., the city library), shops, and restaurants. In addition, important destinations are within easy reach: The main train station, Stuttgart Hospital, and the extensive grounds of the Schlossgarten are within a one-kilometer radius. The State Theater, Königstraße with its shops, and the university are also within easy reach. The subway lines U5, U6, U7, and U15 are located directly in the su...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

    1 Double bed

    Bedroom

    1 Sofa bed

    Living room

    Availability

    Minimum stay
    6 Months
    Available from
    20.05.2026
    1. May 2026
    2. Jun 2026
    3. Jul 2026
    4. Aug 2026
    5. Sep 2026
    6. Oct 2026
    7. Nov 2026
    8. Dec 2026
    9. Jan 2027
    10. Feb 2027
    11. Mar 2027
    12. Apr 2027
    2026/2027

    House rules

    Pets are allowed

    Smoking is not allowed

    Payment overview

    Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

    Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

    First month rent

    €1,200

    One-time service fee

    €299 incl. VAT

    Total to book

    €1,499

    Paid directly to the landlord

    Security deposit

    Due before move-in

    €2,400

    Monthly rent

    Excluding first month

    €1,200/month

    Charges included in the rent

    • Furniture surcharge
    • Operating costs
    • Heating
    • Electricity
    • Internet

    Final cleaning fee

    €250

    Certifications and regulations

    Energy certificate

    Energy certificate not available yet / In application process