HighEnd-Apartment + CLEANING service, excellent pub. transp.
About this listing
Entire apartment
The apartment is perfectly located in a quiet side street of Ku'damm with direct access to public transportation. The HotSpots in West and East or the 'Messe Berlin' (fair) can be reached in a few minutes and at the same time you can take a break in the nature at the Lietzensee within walking distance. In the immediate vicinity you will find numerous shops for daily needs, restaurants, cafés and only a few meters separate you from the noble Aspria sports club with swimming pool, spa, gastrono...
Additional Information
- Cleaning service included, bi-weekly - If available an underground parking can be booked for additional EUR 175 / month - Fitness & Wellness can be booked separately under: https://www.aspria.com/de/berlin-kudamm/ at one of the best clubs @Berlin - Only for non-smoker, no pets - In the event of loss of a key, the cost of replacing all locks, including a set of 5 keys, must be paid by the tenant. - If fees/costs for international wire transfer of deposit or rent occur the tenant will be charge...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom 1
1 Single bed
Bedroom 2
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
- Cleaning service included, bi-weekly - An underground parking can be booked for additional EUR 175 / month (based on availability) - In the event of loss of a key, the cost of replacing all locks, including a set of 5 keys, must be paid by the tenant. - If fees/costs for international wire transfer of deposit or rent occur the tenant will be charged - personal liability insurance mandatory for the tenant - Handover move-in at 3p.m. and move-out until 11 a.m.
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€3,690
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€3,989
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€3,690
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€3,690/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€390
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Energy efficiency class: B
- Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
- Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
- Main source of energy: District heating
- Type of heating: District heating
- Year of construction: 2018
- Energy consumption parameter: 72 kWh/(m²*a)