Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

High quality furnished apartment in Berlin in great and safe residential area

Cosmarweg, 13591, Berlin
80 m2, Floor: 13 Rooms100 Mbps4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

This friendly property in an idyllic, upmarket location is a fully furnished apartment with convenient, barrier-free access via an elevator. Three stylishly furnished rooms including two workstations are available. The apartment has a balcony, a cellar room and a parking space. The fully equipped fitted kitchen invites you to linger, and the dining area is directly adjacent. In addition, the apartment, which has oak parquet flooring, is fully equipped for everyday needs. Any questions? Just get ...

Additional Information

- Guaranteed parking space (private parking space directly in front of the door) - appealing floor plan - central heating (district heating) - high speed internet - cable TV connection - Magenta TV - Flatscreen SmartTV 4K - Hairdryer - Iron - Vacuum cleaner - Towels and sheets - bedding - Smasung washer-dryer with AdWash technology - Gas stove + electric oven with cooking function - cooking utensils - dishwasher - Microwave with grill function - New built-in refrigerator and freezer - 2 x works...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
01.08.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

After consultation and approval with the landlord.

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,380

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,679

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€4,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,380/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€495

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: District heating
  • Type of heating: District heating
  • Year of construction: 1997
  • Energy consumption for hot water included: Yes