Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Helle und freundliche Maisonette Wohnung

Haster Weg, 30459, Hannover
46 m2, Floor: 43 Rooms100 Mbps5 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Die helle und freundliche Maisonette Wohnung befindet sich im Dachgeschoß über 46m² plus den oberen Spitzbodenbereich. Unten befindet sich ein großer Wohnbereich mit Einbauküche, Esstisch (mit 5 Stühlen) und gemütlicher Sofaecke, die zum Lesen, Fernsehen oder geselligen Beisammensein einlädt. Beim Fernseher handelt es sich um einen 50“ HD TV. Außerdem befindet sich ein Router neben dem Fernseher, der Euch schnelles Internet (100 Mbit/s) liefert. Die Zugangsdaten zum WLAN findet Ihr bereits in de...

Additional Information

Die Küche ist voll ausgestattet mit einer Kühl- und Gefrierkombination, Herd und Backofen, Geschirrspülmaschine, Wasserkocher, DeLonghi Siebträger Kaffeemaschine, Filterkaffeemaschine, Frenchpress Kaffeemaschine (Kaffee steht zur freien Verfügung), Toaster und allem Equipment, das man in der Küche benötigt sowie Salz + Pfeffer, Öl, Zucker, Tee, Gewürze. Der ausgebaute Spitzboden beherbergt einen gemütlichen Schlafbereich mit einem großem Futon Doppelbett und ein weiteres Einzelbett, viele Schrä...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

2 Single beds

Bedroom 1

1 Single bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
19.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Ruhezeit von 22h bis 7h

Pets are allowed with conditions

Bitte keine Katzen, nur Hunde. Diese dürfen nicht ins Bett oder das Sofa.

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,499

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,798

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,499/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: D
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Self contained central heating
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Energy consumption parameter: 1500 kWh/(m²*a)