This listing represents 8 structurally identical apartments.Images shown may differ from the available apartment.
Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Private Studio in Prenzlauer Berg - FRENDZliving

Einsteinstraße, 10409, Berlin
32 m22 Rooms100 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Private room

You’ll be renting a bright, fully furnished private studio-style room in a 2-room apartment, sharing: - A modern WC/shower - A compact but functional kitchenette with just one other flatmate. Exclusive access to the FRENDZliving community space, which includes: - A fully equipped communal kitchen - Dining area for shared meals or social evenings - Lounge zone with sofa, smart TV & Netflix - Quiet desks for remote work or study - Occasional community dinners & events Allocated space in apart...

Additional Information

Storage space and wash machine/dryer in the basement. Green park next to the building

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Maximum stay
15 Months

When would you like to move in?

This listing represents 8 structurally identical apartments

From..
To..

House rules

Coliving rules & principles to be followed. OUR CORE PRINCIPLES: Respect PRIVACY of other FRENDZ members and people in the house Enjoy COMMUNITY of other FRENDZ members and contribute to it Zero TOLERANCE to any harassment or discrimination based on gender, religion, origin, etc. Be RESPONSIBLE about shared infrastructure and fit out of your room Don’t compromise on SAFETY, follow rules Communicate OPENLY to avoid misunderstandings and to solve problems

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€750

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,049

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€950

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€750/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required