This listing represents 5 structurally identical apartments.Images shown may differ from the available apartment.
Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

CO-LIVING - Prime location near S-Bahn and river | all-in | shared flat

Niedergasse, 63075, Offenbach am Main
140 m25 Rooms5 Beds1 Person

About this listing

Private room

Save yourself the moving truck, carrying furniture, and long delivery times. Your newly renovated room is located in a stylishly furnished apartment in the heart of Offenbach-Bürgel. Here you will find everything you need for living. The apartment offers a total of approximately 140 m² of space, providing ample room for a varied living experience with 5 bedrooms. An open kitchen and dining area invite you to cook and socialize together. Two modern bathrooms and a separate toilet allow for diff...

Additional Information

The rent includes the furniture, as well as advance payments for utilities such as water, heating, electricity, and internet. Bed linen, pillows, and duvet covers are not provided.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double bed

Bedroom 5

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months

When would you like to move in?

This listing represents 5 structurally identical apartments

From..
To..

House rules

Please observe quiet hours between 10 PM and 6 AM. Treat the furniture and your neighbours with respect.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€769

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,068

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,050

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€769/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€70

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required