Fully Furnished Business Apartment with Equipped Kitchen & Washer in Rostock
About this listing
Entire apartment
Modern and fully furnished business apartment in Rostock, ideal for professionals, engineers, project staff and long-term stays. The apartment is fully equipped and ready to move in, offering everything needed for a comfortable and practical stay. It includes a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, fast WiFi and modern furnishings. Perfect for business travelers, temporary work assignments or project-based stays from 1 to 6 months. Located in Rostock with good access to public transport, s...
Read moreAdditional Information
Zusätzliche Informationen: Die Wohnung ist vollständig ausgestattet und ideal für Business- und Langzeitaufenthalte. Im Mietpreis enthalten sind: - Strom - Gas - WLAN - Voll ausgestattete Küche - Elektrisch verstellbare Couch - TV mit Anschlussmöglichkeit für Computer/Laptop - Arbeitsplatz mit Schreibtisch - Kellerraum (zusätzlicher Stauraum) Die Wohnung ist verfügbar ab dem 15.05.2026. Eine Reinigung kann auf Wunsch organisiert werden (gegen Aufpreis). Die Kaution beträgt je nach Aufenthal...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Ruhezeiten: Bitte nehmen Sie Rücksicht auf die Nachbarn. Zwischen 22:00 Uhr und 06:00 Uhr sowie von 13:00 bis 15:00 Uhr gilt absolute Nacht- bzw. Mittagsruhe. Nichtraucher-Wohnung: Das Rauchen innerhalb der Wohnung ist streng untersagt. Keine Partys: Die Wohnung ist ausschließlich für Wohnzwecke bestimmt. Feiern oder Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet. Mülltrennung: Bitte achten Sie auf die korrekte Mülltrennung gemäß den im Haus ausgehängten Richtlinien. Sicherheit: Die Hauseingangstür is...
Read morePets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,650
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,949
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€2,475
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,650/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€150
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate not available yet / In application process