FULLY EQUIPPED TOP FLOOR APARTMENT DIRECTLY NEAR THE MAIN TRAIN STATION WITH 2 TERRACES
Maximum booking duration 6 months - extension possible
Initially, this apartment can be booked for a maximum duration of 6 months.
Want to stay longer? No problem! You will have the option to extend your stay.
About this listing
Entire apartment
This high-quality attic apartment in the 10th district, Favoriten, combines urban living with perfect infrastructure. The apartment is located in the popular Favoritenstraße pedestrian zone, just a few steps from the main train station. With a living space of 46 m² and two terraces, this gem offers a special living experience. Two years ago, the apartment was completely renovated and equipped with exclusive materials and modern design - ideal for singles or couples looking for a home of the hig...
Additional Information
Door 26B
Beds
2 Single beds
Bedroom
1 Sofa bed
Living room
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,698
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,997
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€2,547
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,698/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€120