Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Fashionable home in München

Maximilian-Wetzger-Straße, 80636, München
30 m2, Floor: 11 Room1000 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

This well-kept apartment, which is located on the first floor, impresses with its sophisticated interior and is ready to move into. The property has a nice room. A current energy certificate is available for inspection, the last modernization took place in 2020 and ensures low energy costs. The property can be easily reached via an elevator and is barrier-free. A cellar room is also available to you. The interior also includes a fitted kitchen.

Additional Information

The property is located in a lively area in Munich Neuhausen. Several bus stops and underground stations can be found not far from the property. There are various restaurants, supermarkets, bakeries, doctors and cafes within walking distance. There are also a couple of clothing stores, gyms, two bars, two bookstores and a dry cleaner within easy reach

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Other bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Maximum stay
36 Months
Available from
02.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,340

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,589

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,340/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€180

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: Light natural gas
  • Type of heating: Floor heating
  • Year of construction: 1988
  • Energy consumption for hot water included: Yes