Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Fantastic & fashionable home in München

Müllerstraße, 80469, München
217 m2, Floor: 15 Rooms200 Mbps4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Diese loftartige Maisonette Wohnung liegt zentral in der Münchner Innenstadt, zwischen Sendlinger Tor und Gärtnerplatz im beliebten Szeneviertel „Glockenbach“. Das „In-Viertel“ gehört mit seinen vielen Bars, Cafes, Restaurants und individuellen Läden zu den beliebtesten von München und wird besonders von Künstlern und Kreativen geschätzt. Die Isar, ebenso wie der Viktualienmarkt sind nur wenige Gehminuten entfernt. Die Wohnung präsentiert sich freundlich und hell mit Parkettböden in allen Zim...

Additional Information

If you are seriously interested, further information can be provided.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

2 Double beds

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

Availability

Minimum stay
4 Months
Available from
20.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Fair and friendly behavior towards the neighbors should be a matter of course. Careful and lenient handling of the rental property is also expected.

Pets are allowed with conditions

This requires a personal and individual consultation.

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€5,300

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€5,549

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€15,900

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€5,300/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Gas heating
  • Year of construction: 1900
  • Energy consumption parameter: 81 kWh/(m²*a)