Exclusive Designer Apartment for Rent in Graefekiez – Luxury Living at Its Finest
About this listing
Entire apartment
Welcome to my personal Berlin residence, available for short-term stays while I travel for work. This newly developed project represents the pinnacle of contemporary design and craftsmanship, providing the perfect canvas for your luxurious lifestyle. Living room: - Completely & newly renovated Altbau with mid century designer furniture - 200 year old oak flooring & classic french heaters - Private balcony overlooking a quiet internal courtyard Bathrooms: - Spa-inspired bathrooms with floor he...
Additional Information
Situated in a prime neighborhood with access to boutique shops and fine dining, this is the ultimate urban retreat. - Located in Kreuzberg (Reuterkiez) with amazing bars and restaurants in walking distance - Great connection: U-Bahn Schönleinstraße (3 minute walk) - Grocery stores like Edeka & Bio Company (2 minute walk) - Great international community in the building (summer BBQs, everyone speaks english)
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom 1
1 Double bed
Bedroom 2
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Respect the Property: Tenants must treat the apartment with care and report any damages immediately. No Smoking & No Pets: Smoking and pets are not allowed. No Parties or Events: To maintain a peaceful environment, parties or large gatherings are prohibited. Quiet Hours: Please observe quiet hours from 10 PM to 7 AM. Guests & Occupancy: No unregistered guests without prior approval, and the maximum occupancy is two adults. Security & Care: Always lock doors and windows when leaving. A security d...
Pets are allowed with conditions
To be approved by landlord
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€3,950
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€4,249
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€5,000
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€3,950/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€200
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Energy efficiency class: A
- Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
- Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
- Main source of energy: Gas
- Type of heating: Central heating
- Year of construction: 1901
- Energy consumption parameter: 60 kWh/(m²*a)