Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Exclusive 212 m² designer loft on the Spree with terrace & parking space

Reinbeckstraße, 12459, Berlin
212 m2ground floor3 Rooms500 Mbps4 People

About this listing

Entire house

A rare 212 sqm fully furnished designer loft on three levels, located in the historic AEG area in Berlin-Oberschöneweide. The loft is set directly by the River Spree, in a distinctive artist quarter with studios, galleries, former industrial halls and a calm waterfront atmosphere. The apartment combines generous open-plan living with industrial architecture and modern comfort. The ground floor offers a quiet sleeping area with two bedrooms and an additional guest WC. The first floor forms the m...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

2 Double beds

Bedroom

2 Double beds

Other

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
6 Months
Available from
01.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

We check every case.

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€5,200

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€5,499

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€5,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€5,200/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€225

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: B
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Electricity
  • Type of heating: Heat pump
  • Year of construction: 2020
  • Energy consumption parameter: 175 kWh/(m²*a)