Exceptional room in Munich
About this listing
Private room
Welcome to your home during your stay in Munich! Very nice, typical old building room, approx. 20 square metres, room height approx. 280 cm, solid oak herringbone parquet, white walls with coving and stucco, white lacquered doors, 1 large window, high-quality furnishings (‘less is more’), contemporary art. The flat has a total of 8 rooms (dining area, sleeping area, your room, living area, dressing room, bathroom with daylight, separate WC with daylight and a fully equipped kitchen (Bulthaup wo...
Additional Information
30 metre zone + cycle lane, urban, quiet location with shops for daily needs in the immediate vicinity. Tram 12, U2, U3 and U6 can be reached on foot in 5-10 minutes (even faster by bike). Pleasant neighbourhood community. Many restaurants and breakfast bars within walking distance. 4 underground stations to Marienplatz or 12 minutes by bike. Airport can be reached by car in approx. 25 minutes, by public transport in approx. 50 minutes ‘Quiet is a nice word’ - on this basis I consider mys...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Rücksichtsvolles, leises Verhalten nach 22:00 Uhr.
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,390
One-time service fee
€249 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,639
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€2,800
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,390/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€100
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate is not required