Elegant 2BR Furnished Apartment in Chic Batignolles – 76sqm of Parisian Charm
About this listing
Entire apartment
Discover this beautifully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Batignolles, one of Paris’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Spanning 76 sqm, it offers stylish comfort, modern amenities, and a vibrant local atmosphere—steps from trendy cafés, parks, and boutiques. Ideal for professionals or small families seeking both character and convenience
Additional Information
Prime Location – Everything Within Walking Distance - Surrounded by top restaurants, cozy cafés, and designer boutiques - Just 2 minutes from the beautiful Square des Batignolles gardens - 5-minute walk to metro lines 2, 13, and 14 – easy city access - 15 minutes to Saint-Lazare train station - 25 minutes to the Champs-Élysées and Arc de Triomphe
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom 1
1 Double bed
Bedroom 2
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
no loud noises or disturbances past 10pm
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€3,399
One-time service fee
€399 incl. VAT
Total to book
€3,798
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€6,000
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€3,399/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€290