Landlord Verified
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats
Deux Eglises - Room 3
Rue des Deux Eglises, 1000, Bruxelles
24 m2, ground floor1 Room1 Bed1 Person
About this listing
Private room
This residence, situated between the Rue de la Loi and Ambiorix Square, is steeped in charm. Its luxurious entrance hall sets the tone for the rest of the house: chevron parquet flooring, mouldings and marble fireplaces. At the back, a terraced garden will provide the ideal venue for summer evenings with friends. Shared bathroom. Shared toilet.
Additional Information
Location ideal. In the European district and close to the European institutions. Located two blocks from the subway station "Art-Loi" and parallel to the street of the law. 500m2 - Garden
Services
Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
19.05.2026
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
2026/2027
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,045
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,344
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€2,090
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,045/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€0