Design garden flat in the city center of Munich
About this listing
Entire apartment
Welcome to your new great design City Apartment close to Maximilianstraße and Isar river and only 10min walk to Marienplatz. The location of the apartment is one of the finest addresses in Munich based in the very heart of the city center. The apartment is fully furnished with design furniture, washing machine, huge wardrobe, home cinema, super fast internet, cable TV with more than 150 channels etc. Despite its location in the very center, the apartment is very quiet with direct access to a ...
Additional Information
A cleaning lady can be organized for you flexibly to make sure the apartment remains clean. A parking spot at the street (Anrainerparkausweis) can be organized with the city of Munich (EUR 70 / year). If you should bring animals, please discuss with the landlord. Smoking is only allowed in the outdoor areas (non-smoking in the apartment).
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Please no shoes in the apartment to avoid the cleaning of the carpets. For any pets there will be an EUR 60,- extra final cleaning fee, so EUR 130,- in total.
Pets are allowed with conditions
Dogs and cats are welcome - please contact me accordingly. Final cleaning incl. pets: EUR 130,-
Smoking is allowed with conditions
You can smoke outside at the lounge garden area (please no smoking inside the apartment!)
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€2,090
One-time service fee
€249 incl. VAT
Total to book
€2,339
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€5,000
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€2,090/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€70
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Energy efficiency class: A
- Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
- Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
- Main source of energy: Gas
- Type of heating: Gas heating
- Year of construction: 1984