Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

cozy room in Spandau

Frobenstraße, 13585, Berlin
65 m2, Floor: 41 Room1 Bed1 Person

About this listing

Private room

we offer a cozy room in a shared flat in Berlin-Spandau. The kitchen and the bathroom will be shared with the other 2 flatmates. It is located within 15 minutes with busses from the long-distance train station Spandau, from where you can reach Hamburg in 90 minutes by ICE or Berlin-Mitte in 15 minutes by regional express. Shopping facilities and the Spandauer Arkaden are also within walking distance.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Maximum stay
30 Months
Available from
14.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€580

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€879

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€580/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€0

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process