Cozy and new flat in Lichtenberg
About this listing
Entire apartment
Very modern light-flooded loft with full equipment in a good location. The loft impresses with a 4-meter high ceiling. The spacious balcony (loggia) is sunny with a south-west orientation. The apartment is on the top floor (3rd floor) and can be reached quickly via 2 elevators. The apartment is fully equipped with a kitchen sink and dishwasher, fridge-freezer, stove with ceramic hob and oven, microwave, kettle, Coffee machine and toaster. It is currently equipped with 2 beds. An additional bed ...
Additional Information
On request, the apartment is also available for 4 people. The apartment is ideal for 2 people - on request it can also comfortably accommodate 4 people be inhabited. The apartment is ideal for 2 people - from 3 and 4 people it is required express consent of the landlord Price for 1 person 1549 Euro Price for 2 people 1599 Euro Price for 3 people 1699 Euro Price for 4 people 1899 Euro
Beds
2 Single beds
Bedroom
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,549
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,848
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€1,500
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,549/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€120
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
- Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
- Main source of energy: District heating
- Type of heating: District heating
- Year of construction: 1980
- Energy consumption parameter: 78.28 kWh/(m²*a)