Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

COLIVING: Smart TV Room

Potsdamer Straße, 56075, Koblenz
19 m2, Floor: 31 Room100 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Private room

We are offering a guest room in our serviced apartment. You will have access to a bathroom which is shared with another room and another kitchen area. Multiple times a week, the shared areas are cleaned and maintained by housekeeping staff. We have fast wifi & parking garage access. The area: Supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies, doctors can be reached within 2 minutes. The forest with beautiful sunset views can be reached in 8 minutes by walking and the train station can be reached in 4 minutes ...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
18 Months
Available from
16.08.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

No loud noises or disturbances past 10 pm. Spaces need to be kept clean after use and regular deep cleaning is done by housekeeping staff. Strong odour foods are not allowed and the friendly co-tenants need to be treated nicely.

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€685

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€984

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€750

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€685/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€60

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required