Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Co-Living: Awesome & spacious room in a nice apartment

Horner Weg, 22111, Hamburg
23 m2, Floor: 11 Room200 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Private room

A bright, very modern and high-quality furnished large apartment with approx. 74 qm awaits you in Hamburg Horn. This apartment is shared with 2 other people, in total 3 people. Your room is 16 qm big and has everything you need. The fully furnished first-floor apartment is located in a great area of the city. The apartment has 3 rooms with a bed (140x200cm), a bright workplace, a modern bathroom. The apartment is equipped with a high-quality fitted kitchen, which tempts you to star cooking. Th...

Additional Information

- A maximum of 3 people live together in one flat - shared kitchen and a bathroom for the flat - Laundry room with washing machine for free use - Toilet paper, kitchen utensils, water, coffee, and tea are provided free of charge

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Maximum stay
24 Months
Available from
01.09.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€895

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,194

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,200

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€895/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process